Lou the Bear’s Punishment…

As part of the wager loss (Yankees losing the weekend’s three game series to the Boston Red Sox), my Yankee Bear, Lou, has been moved off his perch and Wally the Green Monster has taken residence on his head…

IMG_0058.sm.JPG

I think Julia is enjoying this weekend way too much!  Poor Lou…

 

 

14 Comments

Yes – I would say that Julia is enjoying herself WAY to much! lol! Thank you Scott! And just maybe, I might consider a small wager on the next series! Wally looks VERY happy! ;-)

Julia
http://werbiefitz.mlblogs.com/

I hope Wally’s feet smell, Lou. :-)

Bob, http://bostonsports.mlblogs.com/

I have to ! ;-)

SWEEP!

Julia
http://werbiefitz.mlblogs.com/

Welcome to Red Sox nation ;) There’s always room for more.

Greg
Red Sox Ramblings: http://thevendahhh.mlblogs.com

Scott, my condolences.

- http://janeheller.mlblogs.com

I didn’t know you had it in you. ;) A pro blogger for the Red Sox…well, at least you don’t have to wear a pink hat! I hope you enjoy your time – I have no doubt that you spot in Yankees Universe will still be waiting for you!
Canuck
http://watercooler.mlblogs.com

Hopefully Wally won’t suffer from any smelly “gaseous emissions” while he’s perched up there! :-)
Interesting look to your blog today, BTW.
Sue
Rants, Raves, and Random Thoughts

How are you and Lou enjoying your foray into friendly territory, Scott? We’re not such a bad lot! Take care, Scott.

I’m glad Bob is nice with my punishments, all I have to do is write posts on the red sox!

Now I’m watching a pitcher’s duel! (Red Sox- Cleveland!) After the games this weekend – it’s very dull and REALLY fast! LOL!

Julia
http://werbiefitz.mlblogs.com/

Hey were did u get lou

Hello there, just became alert to your blog through
Google, and found that it’s truly informative. I’m gonna watch out for brussels.
I’ll be grateful if you continue this in future. Lots of people will be benefited from your writing. Cheers!

Fantastic goods from you, man. I have understand your stuff previous
to and you’re just too fantastic. I actually like what you have acquired here, really like what you are saying and the way in which you say it. You make it enjoyable and you still take care of to keep it sensible. I can’t wait to read much more
from you. This is really a terrific site.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: